ZISA Technologies Corporation Limited
Main products:Fiber Mutiplexer,ADSL,GEPON,Interface Converter,PDH
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wan Can
  • Company Name : ZISA Technologies Corporation Limited
  • Tel : 0086-10-52885062
  • Fax : 0086-10-58235931
  • Address : Beijing,Beijing,E09,Building F,Kaixuancheng,No.170,Beiyuan Rd.,Chaoyang District,Beijing,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100101

MEDIA CONVERTER DEVICE

MEDIA CONVERTER DEVICE
Product Detailed
1.Name:Fiber Media Converter 2.10/100M Media Converter switch 3.Type:Standalone 4.Fiber Media Converter supply external power MEDIA CONVERTER DEVICE     FAST/FAST ETHERNET 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX  MEDIA CONVERTER-ZSF-MultiPort Series-2/4/7Ports Features1.All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards2. LED Indication: Power, FDX, TP 100, TP Link/Act, Fiber 100, Fiber Link/ACT3.10/100Mbps Auto Negotiation4.Auto cross over for TP port5.Support Link Alarm6.2,4 or 7 RJ-45 Ports 10/100Mbps Switch7.Metal Case8.Voltage supervisor Parameter 
* Dimension :158mm×97mm×26mm(2,4RJ-45 port)                       220mm×112mm×33mm(7RJ-45 port)* Power (2,4RJ-45 port) Input:220VAC or -48VDC;   output:DC 5V/1A (7RJ-45 port): 220VAC or -48VDC * Power wastage 5W * Weight 1.2Kg(7RJ-45 port);0.9Kg(2,4RJ-45 port);* Working temperature -10°C to 70°C* Storage temperature -20°C to 80°C* Humidity 5%~95%(no-condensing) Protocol* IEEE802.3 Ethernet(10Mbps) * IEEE802.1d Building tree protocol * IEEE802.3u Quick ethernet (100Mbps) * IEEE802.1Q VLAN* IEEE802.1p QOS PRI* IEEE802.3x Full duplex flux control* CISCO ISL & VTP protocolOrdering Information
1)2,4 RJ-45 Media ConverterZSF-100M-2/4MM  Multi mode/2Km/850nm/1310nmZSF-100M-2/4SM-20 Single mode /20Km/1310nm/1550nm2)7 RJ-45 Media ConverterZSF-100M-7MM  Multi mode/2Km/850nm/1310nmZSF-100M-7SM-20 Single mode /20Km/1310nm/1550nm

MEDIA CONVERTER DEVICE



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECOL Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.